Extracurricular activities

AVAILABLE ACTIVITIES FOR 2020

These are the extracurricular activities and schedules available during the period of online learning. This information will be revised and restructured once on-campus training is resumed.

FOOTBALL
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
UNDER 7 (2013) Martín Cajahuaringa     3:30-4:30     09:00-10:00
UNDER 8 (2012) Martín Cajahuaringa 3:30-4:30         10:00 - 11:00
UNDER 10 (2011-2010) Martín Cajahuaringa   3:30-4:30   3:30-4:30    
UNDER 12 (2009-2008) Iván Chaves   3:30-4:30   3:30-4:30   9:00 - 10:00
UNDER 14 (2007/2006) Iván Chaves 3:30-4:30   3:30-4:30   3:30-4:30  
FÚTBOL FEMENINO Rafael Segura   3:30-4:30     3:30-4:30  
BASKETBALL
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
FEMALE MAYORES John Cruzati and
Eduardo Pérez
3:30-5:00   3:30-5:00   3:30-5:00  
FEMALE MINI John Cruzati and
Eduardo Pérez
  4:00-5:00        
MALE MINI José Basile
and Eduardo Pérez
3:30-4:30   3:30-5:00      
MALE MAYORES José Basile
and Eduardo Pérez
  3:30-5:00   3:30-5:00   Volunteer
VÓLEIBOL
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
UNDER 8 (2012) - UNDER 10 (2010) Kely Culquimboz 4:00-5:00   4:00-5:00   3:00-4:00
UNDER 12 (2008) Kely Culquimboz   4:00-5:00   4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
UNDER 14 (2007/2006) Eder Garrido 4:00-5:00   4:00-5:00   3:00-4:00
UNDER 16 (2005/2004) - UNDER 18 (2003/2002) Eder Garrido   4:00-5:00   4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
RUGBY (Male & Female)
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Rugby 1st & 2nd grade Ángel Martin   3:30-4:00   3:30-4:00  
Rugby m10-m12 Ángel Martin     4:00-5:00   4:00-5:00
Rugby m14-m16-m18 Ángel Martin   4:00-5:00   4:00-5:00  
TAE KWON DO
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1st Grade Guido Zegarra 3:00-3:40 3:00-3:40 3:00-3:40 3:00-3:40 3:00-3:40
2nd Grade Guido Zegarra 3:50-4:30 3:50-4:30 3:50-4:30 3:50-4:30 3:50-4:30
ADVANCED Luis Flores 3:00-4:00 3:00-4:00   3:00-4:00  
GIMNASIA
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Team Erika Bravo   3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00
Team Marisol Salvador   3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00
Academy Wilfredo Romero   3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00 3:00-5:00  
BAILE MODERNO
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1st & 2nd Grade Mónica Crucet 3.30 - 4.30        
1st & 2nd Grade Marisol Aguirre 3.30 - 4.30        
3rd, 4th & 5th Grade Mónica Crucet   3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30  
3rd, 4th & 5th Grade Marisol Aguirre   3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30  
UPPER SCHOOL Mónica Crucet     3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30
UPPER SCHOOL Vanina Brizuela     3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30
FOLKLORE
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1st & 2nd Grade Catherine Matta 3.30 - 4.30        
3rd, 4th & 5th Grade Catherine Matta   3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30  
UPPER SCHOOL Catherine Matta     3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30
UPPER SCHOOL Marisol Aguirre     3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30
BALLET
CATEGORY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1st & 2nd Grade Vanina Brizuela 3.30 - 4.30        
3rd, 4th & 5th Grade Vanina Brizuela   3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30  
OTHER ACTIVITIES
* Available schedule for MUN-Upper School, please contact teachers in charge by e-mail.
ACTIVITY TEACHER MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
DRAMA LOWER Elena Bentin   3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30  
DRAMA LOWER Camila Medina   3.30 - 4.30   3.30 - 4.30  
MUN - Upper School Elizabeth Espinoza, Melissa Castillo       3.10 - 4.00