Extracurricular activities

AVAILABLE ACTIVITIES FOR 2021

These are the extracurricular activities and schedules available during the period of online learning. This information will be revised and restructured once on-campus training is resumed.

BASKETBALL
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
FEMALE PRE MINI (2nd, 3rd & 4th Grade) Eduardo Pérez 4:15-5:00 4:15-5:00
MALE PRE MINI (2nd, 3rd & 4th Grade) Eduardo Pérez 4:15-5:00 4:15-5:00 4:15-5:00
FEMALE MINI (5th & 6th Grade) John Cruzati 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
MALE MINI (5th & 6th Grade) José Basile 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
UNDER 14 FEMALE (2007-2008) John Cruzati 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
UNDER 14 MALE (2007-2008) José Basile 5:15-6:15 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
UNDER 16 FEMALE (2005-2006) John Cruzati 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15
UNDER 16 MALE (2005-2006) José Basile 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15
UNDER 18 FEMALE (2003-2004) John Cruzati 6:15-7:15 6:15-7:15 6:15-7:15
UNDER 18 MALE (2003-2004) José Basile 6:15-7:15 6:15-7:15 6:15-7:15
FOOTBALL
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
UNDER 7 A (1st Grade) José Luis Alvarado 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10
UNDER 7 B (1st Grade) José Luis Alvarado 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
UNDER 8 A (2nd Grade) Martin Cajahuaringa 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10
UNDER 8 B (2nd Grade) Martin Cajahuaringa 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
UNDER 10 A (3rd & 4th Grade) Martín Cajahuaringa 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10
UNDER 10 B (3rd & 4th Grade) Martín Cajahuaringa 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
UNDER 12 (5th & 6th Grade) Iván Chaves 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30
UNDER 14 (2007/2008) Iván Chaves 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 5:30-6:30
UNDER 16-18 (2003/2006) Iván Chaves 5:30-6:30 5:30-6:30 5:30-6:30
FEMALE LOWER SCHOOL (1st to 5th Grade) José Luis Alvarado 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 5:20-6:00
FEMALE UPPER SCHOOL (6th Grade to Form VI) José Luis Alvarado 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
RUGBY (Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
UNDER 7 (1st Grade) Ángel Martin 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10
UNDER 8 (2nd Grade) Ángel Martin 5:20-6:00 4:30-5:10
UNDER 10 (3rd & 4th Grade) Ángel Martin 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
UNDER 12 (5th & 6th Grade) Jorge Abugattas 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30
UNDER 14 (2007-2008) Jorge Abugattas
Angel Martin
4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30
UNDER 16-18 (2003-2006) Jorge Abugattas 5:30-6:30 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30
GYMNASTICS (Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Academy (1st & 2nd Grade) Wilfredo Romero 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15
Academy (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Wilfredo Romero 5:15-6:00 5:15-6:00 5:15-6:00 5:15-6:00 5:15-6:00
Level I (1st & 2nd Grade) Erika Bravo
Marisol Salvador
4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
Level II A (3rd & 4th Grade) Erika Bravo
Marisol Salvador
4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
Level II B (3rd & 4th Grade) Erika Bravo
Marisol Salvador
5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15
Level III (5th Grade) Erika Bravo
Marisol Salvador
5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15
TAE KWON DO (Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1st Grade Guido Zegarra 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10
2nd Grade Guido Zegarra 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
INTERMEDIATE (3rd Grade to Form VI) Luis Flores 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10 4:30-5:10
ADVANCED (3rd Grade to Form VI) Luis Flores 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00 5:20-6:00
VOLLEYBALL (Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
ACADEMY (6th Grade to Form VI) Kely Culquimboz 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15
UNDER 8 (1st & 2nd Grade) Kely Culquimboz 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15
UNDER 10 (3rd & 4th Grade) Kely Culquimboz 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15
UNDER 12 (5th & 6th Grade) Eder Garrido 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
UNDER 14 (2007/2008) Eder Garrido 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15 5:15-6:15
UNDER 16 - 18 (2003/2006) Eder Garrido 5:15-6:15 4:15-5:15 4:15-5:15
CHESS (Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1st Grade A Elliot Serrano 4:00-5:00
1st Grade B Elliot Serrano 4:00-5:00
2nd Grade A Elliot Serrano 4:00-5:00
2nd Grade B Elliot Serrano 5:00-6:00
ADVANCED A (3rd Grade to Form VI) Elliot Serrano 5:00-6:00 5:00-6:00
ADVANCED B (3rd Grade to Form VI) Elliot Serrano 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00
TEAM A (3rd Grade to Form VI) Elliot Serrano 6:00-7:00 6:00-7:00
TEAM B (3rd Grade to Form VI) Elliot Serrano 5:00-6:00 5:00-6:00
PHYSICAL CONDITIONING (Co-ed)
CATEGORY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
UNDER 8 (1st & 2nd Grade)
BEGINNER 4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
INTERMEDIATE 4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
ADVANCED 4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
4:30-5:15PM
5:15-6:00 PM
UNDER 11 (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)
BEGINNER 6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
INTERMEDIATE 6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
ADVANCED 6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
6:15 - 7:00 AM
4:30 - 5:15 PM
5:15 - 6:00 PM
UNDER 14 (6th Grade to Form II)
BEGINNER 6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
INTERMEDIATE 6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
ADVANCED 6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
UNDER 18 (Form III to Form VI)
BEGINNER 6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
INTERMEDIATE 6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
ADVANCED 6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
6:15 - 7:15 AM
4:30 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:30 PM
DANCE (Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Mini Yoga (1st & 2nd Grade) Vanina Brizuela 4:30-5:15pm
Cheer Dance (1st & 2nd Grade) Monica Crucet 4:30-5:15pm
Mix Dance + Soga (1st & 2nd Grade) Catherine Matta 4:30-5:15pm
Modern Dance (1st & 2nd Grade) Mónica Crucet 4:30-5:15pm
Ballet and Corporal Expression (1st & 2nd Grade) Vanina Brizuela 4:30-5:15pm
Peruvian Cajon Dance (1st & 2nd Grade) Catherine Matta 5:15-6:00pm
Yoga (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Vanina Brizuela 4:30-5:15pm 5:15-6:00pm
Cheer Dance (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Monica Crucet 4:30-5:15pm 5:15-6:00pm
Afro Mix Dance + Soga (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Catherine Matta 4:30-5:15pm 4:30-5:15pm
Modern Dance (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Monica Crucet 5:15-6:00pm 5:15-6:00pm
Ballet and Corporal Expression (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Vanina Brizuela 4:30-5:15pm 4:30-5:15pm
Peruvian Cajon Dance (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade) Catherine Matta 5:15-6:00pm 5:15-6:00pm
Yoga (6th Grade to Form VI) Vanina Brizuela 5:15-6:15pm 5:15-6:15pm
Cheer Dance (6th Grade to Form VI) Monica Crucet 4:30-5:30pm 4:30-5:30pm
African Cardio Dance + Soga (6th Grade to Form VI) Catherine Matta 4:30-5:30pm 4:30-5:30pm
Modern Dance (6th Grade to Form VI) Monica Crucet 5:15-6:15pm 5:15-6:15pm
Ballet Fitness and Contemporary Jazz (6th Grade to Form VI) Vanina Brizuela 5:15-6:15pm 5:15-6:15pm
Dancing with our roots (6th Grade to Form VI) Catherine Matta 5:30-6:30pm 5:30-6:30pm